GO TO
TOP

GDPR AND CLARİFİCATİON TEXT

INFORMATION REGARDING THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA LAW ("KVKK")

The name, surname, identification number, date of birth, marital status, contact address, educational status, work experience, reference information, and health, criminal conviction, etc. We assume that all data is accurate and up-to-date, including personal data of special nature, we do not require you to create employment, support the recruitment process, provide return for other positions suitable for you in the short or long term, determine your eligibility for the position. or to be able to take the opinion of the reference you have shown, to increase the quality of service, to carry out marketing activities, to be stored, used, preserved, processed, shared with domestic and / or foreign third parties if deemed necessary, all these activities are subject to Law No. 6698 on Processing Personal Data. We hereby inform you that we will comply with the limits and durations determined within the framework of, and take necessary security measures.

 

YOUR RIGHTS

(1) Everyone, by applying to the data controller, about himself;

a) Learning whether personal data is being processed,
b) To request information if personal data has been processed,
c) Learning the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used appropriately for their purpose,
ç) To know the third parties to whom personal data are transferred domestically or abroad,

d) To request correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing,
e) To request the deletion or destruction of personal data within the framework of the conditions stipulated in Article 7,
f) Request notification of the transactions made pursuant to subparagraphs (d) and (e) to third parties to whom personal data have been transferred,
g) To object to the occurrence of a result against the person himself by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,
ğ) In case of damage due to unlawful processing of personal data, it has the right to demand the compensation of the damage.

 

PERMITS UNDER THE LAW ON THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA NO.6698

I have been informed that I have been informed about the text of illumination, verbally and in writing, and within this framework, I allow my personal data to be stored, used, preserved, processed, transferred and transferred to third parties abroad and in Turkey.

Eskişehir Web Tasarım